Oscars 2018: See The Full List Of Winners

posted by iHeartRadio Staff  – news.iheart.com

All eyes were on the 90th annual Academy Awards on Sunday night (March 4), particularly after the whole Best Picture debacle that went down last year. In case you missed it, Jimmy Kimmel took on hosting duties once again at the Dolby Theatre for Hollywood’s biggest night, which saw films like The Shape of Water, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri and more face off for coveted titles.

If you weren’t around to catch the action, iHeartRadio covered all of the biggest moments of the night and updated readers with winners from the annual affair. Scroll on below to see the full list of nominees and winners below!

 

Best Picture

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water ** WINNER

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Actor

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour ** WINNER

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Actress

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri ** WINNER

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Supporting Actor

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri ** WINNER

Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Allison Janney, I, Tonya ** WINNER

Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Director

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water ** WINNER

Best Original Screenplay

The Big Sick

Get Out ** WINNER

Lady Bird

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Foreign Language Film

A Fantastic Woman ** WINNER

The Insult

Loveless

On Body and Soul

The Square

Best Original Song

“Mighty River” from Mudbound, Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson

“Mystery of Love” from Call Me by Your Name, Sufjan Stevens

“Remember Me” from Coco, Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez ** WINNER

“Stand Up for Something” from Marshall, Diane Warren and Lonnie R. Lynn

“This Is Me” from The Greatest Showman, Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

Best Animated Feature

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Coco ** WINNER

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

Best Adapted Screenplay

Call Me by Your Name, James Ivory ** WINNER

The Disaster Artist, Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber

Logan, Scott Frank, James Mangold and Michael Green

Molly’s Game, Aaron Sorkin

Mudbound, Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Best Documentary Short

Edith+Eddie

Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 ** WINNER

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

Best Documentary Feature

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces Places

Icarus **WINNER

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Darkest Hour ** WINNER

Victoria & Abdul

Wonder

Best Film Editing

Baby Driver

Dunkirk ** WINNER

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049 ** WINNER

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Original Score

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water ** WINNER

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Live Action Short Film

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O’Clock

My Nephew Emmett

The Silent Child ** WINNER

Watu Wote/All of Us

Best Animated Short Film

Dear Basketball ** WINNER

Garden Party

Lou

Negative Space

Revolting Rhymes

Best Sound Mixing

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

Dunkirk ** WINNER

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Sound Editing

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

Dunkirk ** WINNER

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast

Darkest Hour

Phantom Thread ** WINNER

The Shape of Water

Victoria & Abdul

Best Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 ** WINNER

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

Best Production Design

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water ** WINNER